The South Western

Tibetan Spaniel Club

The 2019 Ch. Show was held at our usual venue at Grove on 3rd March. 

The Judge was Hilary Breeze (Hilsar)

SWTSC 3-3-19 CH SHOW.pdf
Click on the logo for Judge's Critique
Image description

Bitch CC and Best in Show

Colphil Jho-Dhe owned and bred by Hazel Butler

By Deanford Zoltany out of Colphil Casey


Image description
Image description

Reserve Best in Show, and winner of Veteran Bitch 

Ch. Malia Yuan Zhi. Owned and bred by Lynne Short


Dog CC and Best Opposite Sex Jane Lilley's Knattings Riverdance to Kensing (imp Swe)

Image description
Image description

The two 'Old Boys' 

left: winner of Special Vintage Dog Claire Cooper's Ch. Amcross a Proppa Parti, bred by M.C. Hourihane

and right: Starlance Sargeant Pepper at Mynapaw, owned by Pam Wayman and bred by Pauline Bevis, winner of Veteran Dog

Image description
Image description

Richard Lemon's Ch. Souska I Need Your Love 

RES DOG CC

Linsdown Jai owned and bred by Linda Morton. Winner of Minor Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Image description

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Lynne Short's Malia Summer Dreams

Image description
Image description

Left is Malia Dorje Lhakpa for Trollius winner of ML and Limit Dog; owned by Sue Rolfe. Right is MC Hourihane's Velrok Serafire At Amcross winner of Open Dog

Image description
Image description


The 2 'Old Girls'

Left: winner of Veteran Bitch and Overall Best Veteran in Show Ch. Malia Yuan Zhi. Right: Special Vintage winner Ch. Samalyn Swansong At Malia

Both owned by Lynne Short

Image description
Image description

Post Grad Bitch winner (left) Bridget Croucher's Bruesown Jequinne and right: MC Hourihane's 

Bajenta Parti Parvati at Amcross winner of Mid Limit Bitch.

Image description
Image description

Rhubisk Sophia For Parkplace won Open Bitch for Sylvia, Lady Dalrimple Hay and right: Ch. Bitch winner Ch. Gianni its Pandora 

owned by Leon & Angie Steed

 

 Championship Show 2015 


Sunday March 1st at The Old Mill Hall, Grove, Wantage, Oxon.

 

 Judge Veronica Hourihane (Amscor)

 

Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description

Bitch CC & Best in Show - Jane Allman's Shantess Saphron

Res Bitch CC - Sheila Thomson & Ian Prentice's Tamrae Talking Point

Dog CC & res Best in Show - Sylvia Langdon's Susu Rockin The Parti st Skyvana

Res Dog CC - Joanne & Barbara Wallis Baga's Velrok Silver Gambler

Best Puppy in Show - Joanne & Barbara Wallis Baga's Velrok Serafina (bitch)


For the full class results click on the PDF icon. More pics and Judges report to follow

2015chshowdogs.pdf
Dogs
swtscresults2015chbitches.pdf
Bitches
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description

Ruby Anniversary Championship Show 2014

For the full catalogue with results and pedigrees please click on the PDF icon below

redactedcattib2014champ.pdf
Enter file download description here
Image description

BEST IN SHOW

 Caroline Borrett with Tibbymills Kandy Kane at Tibama (right)

and left Ann Keen with res Best in Show Deanford Zoltany


Image description
Image description

Res Bitch CC Sue Rose with Caselden Going for Gold (left)

BIS centre, and right 

MC Hourihane with the Best Puppy Bitch, Amcross Priya

Dog CC winner with Res Dog CC & Best Puppy in Show (right) Breeze & Styles' Hilsar Little Venn with Sarah

2013 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

chshowresults_1.docx
2013 Ch. Show Full Results

Please click on the Word Doc to open or download for the full results

swtscjudgescritique2013.doc
Judges critique

The South Western Tibetan Spaniel Club held their 2013 Championship Show at

Grove, near Wantage on March 3rd.

 Judge: Mrs. Jane Allman (Shantess)163 entries

Image description

BEST IN SHOW

(left) Ann Hughes' Torfness Wun Of A Kind at Andor (by Ch. Andor Del Boy/ Torfness She's Got The Luk) bred by Mrs. P. Smith

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW (centre) Sue Rose with Caselden Agatha Christie (by Ch. Caselden Mr. Bojangles/Kri-Kris Black Diamond at Caselden)

bred by exhibitor

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW (right) Bridget Croucher with her mother Ruth's Bruesown Keyuri (by Ch. Bruesown Tenzing/Bruesown Pari)

Image description

DOG CC

Torfness Wun of a Kind at Andor (left)

Res Dog CC Poyser & Bodell's Tinamba Dashing Angel (centre) (by Ch. Tinamba Angel of The Locket/Shantess Minnie Mynx at Tinamba) bred by exhibitor

Best Dog Puppy Linda Morton's Finnish Import Toyway Dick Van Dyke (Toyway Xenotero/Fin Ch. Toyway Diwa Diwana)

Image description

Best Veteran in Show

Ann Hughes'

Ch. Andor Del Boy

(by Ch. Inglespan Razzmatazz for Langshi/Ch. Andor Mystic Meg) Handled here by Lionel Prouve)

Image description

BITCH CC

Sue Rose (left) with her homebred Caselden Agatha Christie JW

Reserve Bitch CC (centre) Bridget Croucher with

Bruesown Agatha (by Bruesown Tashi Tandrup/Bruesown Rdorje) bred by exhibitor

Best Bitch Puppy Bruesown Keyuri  handled here by Claire Cooper